County & Regional Qualifiers 2014

By attending ASA Licensed Meets, swimmers gain official times which can then qualify them for different levels of meets as the swimming year progresses.

The qualifying times for the NW Regional Championships are as follows:

Age Groups (12 - 14) and Youths (15+).

The following swimmers have already achieved qualifying times for the Lancashire County Championships and, in some cases, the NW Regional Championships and the British National Championships!

Women County Times
 
50m Freestyle –
               Kenzi Ormerod
               Alishia Heath
               Darcy Williams
               Caitlin Birkett-Bentley
               Alice Entwistle
               Emma Jackson
               Hannah Procter
               Charlie Coy
               Holly Williams
               Megan Davidson
               Abigail Procter
 
100m Freestyle –
               Darcy Williams
               Hannah Procter (Regional)
               Charlie Coy (Regional)
               Megan Davidson
               Abigail Procter
 
200m Freestyle –
               Darcy Williams
               Alice Entwistle
               Hannah Procter (Regional)
               Charlie Coy (Regional)
               Abigail Procter
               Megan Davidson
 
400m Freestyle –
               Abigail Procter
 
50m Breaststroke –
               Kenzi Ormerod
               Alishia Heath
               Caitlin Birkett-Bentley
               Hannah Procter
 
100m Breaststroke –
               Hannah Procter (Regional)
 
200m Breaststroke –
               Alishia Heath
               Hannah Procter (Regional)
 
50m Butterfly –
               Darcy Williams
               Charlie Coy
               Abigail Procter (Regional)
               Megan Davidson (Regional)
 
100m Butterfly –
               Darcy Williams
               Charlie Coy
               Abigail Procter (Regional)
               Megan Davidson
 
200m Butterfly –
               Abigail Procter (Regional)
               Megan Davidson
 
50m Backstroke –
               Kenzi Ormerod
               Alishia Heath
               Jessica Aspin
               Darcy Williams
               Alice Entwistle
               Caitlin Birkett-Bentley
               Charlie Coy
               Megan Davidson
               Elizabeth Highton (Regional)
 
100m Backstroke –
               Darcy Williams
               Charlie Coy
               Abigail Procter
               Elizabeth Highton (Regional)
 
200m Backstroke –
               Darcy Williams
               Charlie Coy
 
200m IM –
               Darcy Williams
               Alice Entwistle
               Hannah Procter (Regional)
               Charlie Coy
               Abigail Procter
               Megan Davidson
 
400m IM –
               Abigail Procter
 
Men County Times
 
50m Freestyle –
               Charles Brass
               Connor Eccleston
               Harry Wood
               Oliver Timmins
               Harvey Griffin
               Jack Stanley
               Alasdair Moir
               Joe Kenny
               Iwan Timmins
               Jacob Crompton
               Aaron Nicholas
               Robert Dyer
               Adam Stansfield
               Ben Stanley
               Will Murray (Regional) (National)
 
100m Freestyle –
               Harvey Griffin (Regional)
               Jack Stanley (Regional)
               Joe Kenny (Regional)
               Jacob Crompton
               Iwan Timmins
               Robert Dyer
               Will Murray (Regional) (National)
 
200m Freestyle –
               Harvey Griffin (Regional)
               Joe Kenny (Regional)
               Robert Dyer
               Adam Stansfield
               Will Murray (Regional)
 
400m Freestyle –
               Harvey Griffin (Regional)
               Joe Kenny (Regional)
 
50m Breaststroke –
               Harry Wood
               Jack Stanley
               Harvey Griffin
               Jacob Crompton
               Rob Dyer
              
100m Breaststroke –
               Harvey Griffin (Regional)
               Robert Dyer
 
200m Breaststroke –
               Harry Wood
               Harvey Griffin (Regional)
 
50m Butterfly –
               Connor Eccleston
               Harvey Griffin
               Joe Kenny
               Jarvis Stanton
               Will Murray (Regional)
 
100m Butterfly –
               Jack Stanley
               Will Murray
               Joseph Kenny
 
50m Backstroke –
               Harry Wood
               Connor Eccleston
               Joe Kenny
              
100m Backstroke –
               Harvey Griffin
               Alasdair Moir
               Joe Kenny (Regional)
               Rob Dyer
 
200m Backstroke –
               Harry Wood
               Harvey Griffin
               Joe Kenny (Regional)
 
200m IM –
               Harvey Griffin (Regional)
               Jack Stanley
               Joe Kenny (Regional)
 
400m IM –
               Robert Dyer

 

 

new

Swim21